Nation Poultry Show November 2010 - Colours

View Printer Friendly Wednesday, April 3, 2013

Results from the colour classes at the Pekin Club show held at the National Poultry Show 2010

 

Buff Cock 1st C A Edmonds 2nd PW Smith 3rd I&C Allonby 4th PW Smith
Buff Hen 1st CA Edmonds 2nd EW Boothman 3rd A & D Dupont
Buff Cockerel 1st A & D Dupont 2nd CA Edmonds 3rd CA Edmonds
Buff Pullet 1st A & D Dupont 2nd CA Edmonds 3rd CA Edmonds 4th J Peters


Blue Cock 1st PW Smith 2nd RG Thomas 3rd A Reece
Blue Hen 1st A Sullivan 2nd A Sullivan
Blue Cockerel 1st JD Hoyland 2nd A & D Dupont
Blue Pullet 1st JD Hoyland 2nd A & D Dupont 3rd PW Smith 4th A Reece


Mottled Cock 1st S Gambling 2nd A & D Dupont
Mottled Hen 1st P J German 2nd JD Hoyland 3rd PW Smith 4th A & D Dupont
Mottled Cockerel 1st A & D Dupont 2nd P W Smith 3rd G Kershaw 4th G Kershaw
Mottled Pullet 1st PW Smith 2nd A & D Dupont 3rd P J German 4th PW Smith


Partridge Cock 1st E Starkey 2nd P Morgan 3rd CL Richards 4th EW Boothman
Partridge Hen 1st EW Boothman 2nd P Morgan 3rd E Starkey 4th CL Richards
Partridge Cockerel 1st D Fontana 2nd MA Robertson 3rd N Gunning 4th EH Starkey
Partridge Pullet 1st E Starkey 2nd A Reece 3rd DA Thomas


Cuckoo Cock 1st S Gambling 2nd LJ Judge 3rd RG Thomas
Cuckoo Hen 1st A Sullivan 2nd PW Smith 3rd E Berry 4th R G Thomas
Cuckoo Cockerel 1st PW Smith 2nd E Berry 3rd PJ German
Cuckoo Pullet 1st S Gambling 2nd E Berry 3rd PW Smith 4th S Gambling


Lavender Cock
1st P Morgan
Lavender Hen 1st P J German 2nd P Morgan 3rd S Short
Lavender Cockerel 1st EW Boothman
Lavender Pullet 1st PJ German 2nd R L Jones


Barred Male
Barred Female


Columbian Male 1st VA Rodgers 2nd RG Thomas
Columbian Female 1st VA Rodgers 2nd S Gambling 3rd S Gambling


Birchen Male
1st PJ German 2nd EW Boothman 3rd C Wood
Birchen Female 1st N Gunning 2nd N Gunning 3rd EW Boothman 4th PJ German


Silver Partridge Male 1st E Starkey 2nd N Gunning
Silver Partridge Female 1st SZ Priest 2nd N Gunning 3rd N Gunning 4th A J Carter


AC Non Standard Male 1st E Starkey
AC Non Standard Female 1st A Reece 2nd A Bunn 3rd A Reece 4th A Reece


AC Male - Exhibitor U18 1st P J Short 2nd O Pritchett
AC Female - Exhibitor U18 1st ER Rann Avery 2nd O Pritchett 3rd P J Short